Schools Involved

This is a list of schools that have been or are currently involved with the Multi Schools Council:

Basildon

Woodlands School
The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College
Castledon School
Crays Hill Primary School
Beauchamps High School
Ramsden Hall Academy
The Pioneer School
Lee Chapel Primary School
Wickford Primary School
Bardfield Academy
Merrylands Primary School
Runwell Community Primary School
Mayflower High School
St John’s School
Ghyllgrove Community Primary School
James Hornsby School
South Essex College
North Crescent Primary School
Hilltop Infant School
Briscoe Primary School
St Teresa’s Catholic School
Holt Farm Junior School
Lady of Ransom School
Leigh Beck Junior School
Mountnessing School
St Peter’s Catholic School
Abacus Primary School
Oakleigh Primary School
St Joseph’s School
Hadliegh infants
Circles Farm
Eversley Primary
Canvey Infants
Lubbins Park Primary
Plumberow Primary 

Braintree

Notley High School and Braintree Sixth Form
The Edith Borthwick School
Alec Hunter Academy
Notley Green Primary School
Howbridge Church of England Academy
John Ray Infant School
John Ray Junior School
John Bunyan Primary and Nursery School
Wethersfield Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Francis Catholic Primary School
Beckers Green Primary School
Great Bradfords Junior School
Lyons Hall Primary School
Rayne Primary School
The Tabor Academy
Northlands Primary School
Howbridge Junior School
Holy Family Primary School
Great Bardfield Primary School
Chipping Hill Primary School
Elesnham Primary
De Vere Primary
Silver End Primary
Felstead Primary
Acorn Academy
NECCA 
White Court

Brentwood

The Endeavour School
Grove House School
West Hordon Primary School
St Helens Junior School
St Mary’s C of E Primary School
Shenfield High School
St Martin’s Primary School
Long Ridings Primary School
Hogarth Primary School
Warley Primary School
Ingrave Johnstone C of E Primary School
Bentley St Paul’s C of E Primary School
Brentwood Ursuline High School
Dr Walkers School
Grove Wood Primary
Woodham Ley Primary
Buttersbury infants
South Green Junior
Buttersbury Junior
Stock primary
Sunnymeade infants
Endeavour College
St Martins Secondary
Ingatestone & Fryerning
St Thomas of Canterbury 

Castle Point

Glenwood School
Cedar Hall School
Thundersley Primary School
The King John School
USP College
Kents Hill Junior School
South Benfleet primary
The Deans 

Chelmsford

Terling Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Primary School
Thriftwood School
St Peter’s Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Primary School, West Hanningfield
Broomfield Secondary School
Barnes Farm Junior School
St Michael’s Church of England (Voluntary Aided) Junior School
Columbus School and College
Keys Co-Operative Academy
Beaulieu Park Academy
St Joseph’s Primary School
William de Ferrers School
St Francis Primary School
Mildmay Junior School
Maylandsea Primary School
The Cathedral Primary School
Chelmer Valley High School
Elmwood Primary School
Great Leighs Primary School
Hatfield Heath Primary School
Our Lady Immaculate Primary School
Perryfields Primary School
Roxwell Primary School
St John Payne Primary School
Wentworth Primary School
Great Easton Primary School
Woodham Walter Primary School
Newlands Spring Primary School
St Johns C Of E Primary School – Danbury
Beehive Lane Primary School
Moulsham High School
Trinity St Mary’s School
Latchingdon Primary School
Purleigh Primary School
Priory Primary School
East Hanningfield School
Danbury Park Community School
Hatfield Peverel Junior School
Rivenhall primary
Columbus College
Hylands Secondary
St John Secondary
Broomfield
Collingwood
Burnham-on-crouch

Colchester

Doucecroft
Roach Vale Primary
Kingswodhoe
Friars Grove Primary
Dedham primary
The Grow Project
St John’s Green Primary
Yellow House
Unity Primary
Broomgrove Primary
Stanway Primary
Montgomery Primary
Gosbecks Primary
Brinkley Grove Primary
Fingringhoe Primary
St Michaels Primary
St James’s Primary
Stanway Fiveways Primary
Lawford Primary
St George’s Primary
Millfields Primary
Mistley Norman Primary
St Thomas Mores Primary
Richard de Clare Primary
Kelvedon St Marys Primary
St Peters C of E
Hazelmere Primary
St George’s New Town Primary
St John’s Primary
St John’s C of E
Braiswick Primary
Heathlands Primary
St Lawrence Primary
Langham Primary
Highfields Primary
Prettygate Primary
Little Garth
Old Heath Primary
Layer Primary
Mersea Island Primary
Messing Primary
Holy Trinity Primary
Highwoods Primary
Hamilton Primary
St Peters Primary
Milldene Primary
Boxted Primary
St John Primary
Colne Engaines Primary
Camolous Academy
Great Bentley Primary
Fordham All-Saints
Cherry Tree Academy
NEEAPS
Monwick
Highwoods Primary
Langenhoe Primary
Parsons Heath
Little Pumpkins
Oxford House
Queen Boddica
Bishops William Ward
Home Farm Primary

Epping

Oak View School
Wells Park School
Upshire Primary School
Tany’s Dell Primary School
Ivy Chimneys Primary School
Hillhouse C of E Primary School
HIgh Beech School
Hereward Primary School
Leverton Primary School
Epping Upland School
Chipping Ongar Primary School
Alderton Junior School
Debden Park High School
Thomas Willingale School
White Bridge Primary School
St John Fisher School

Harlow

Milwards Primary School and Nursery
Passmores Academy
Burnt Mill Academy
Harlow Fields School and College
Cooks Spinney Primary Academy and Nursery
Water Lane Primary School
Mark Hall Academy
Churchgate Primary School
Potter Street Academy
St Alban’s Catholic Academy
St Luke’s Catholic Academy
Theydon Bois Primary School
Stewards Academy
St James’ Primary School
New Hall Primary Academy
Little Parndon Primary Academy
Kingsmoor Academy
Henry Moore Primary School
Hare Street School
The Downs Primary School
William Martin C of E Infant School
Pear Tree Mead Academy
Purford Green Primary School
Harlowbury Primary School
Latton Green Primary Academy
St Mark’s West Essex Catholic School
Freshwaters Primary Academy
Nightingale
Roydon Primary Academy 
Braeside
Moreton Primary

Maldon

The Plume School

Tendring

Shorefields School
Rolph Church of England Primary School
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
St Andrew’s CE Primary School
Mistley Norman Church of England Primary School
Two Village Church of England (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School
Tendring Technology School and College
Clacton Coastal Academy
Holland Haven Primary School
Walton Pre-Preparatory School & Nursery
Ravens Academy
Engaines Primary School and Nursery
Market Field School
Clacton County High School
The Colne Primary School
Frinton Primary School
Burrsville Primary School
Maningtree High School
St George’s Primary School
Alton Park Primary School
Bradfield Primary School
Brightlingsea Junior School
Walton Primary School
Tendring Primary School
St Osyth Primary School
Harwich Primary School
Kirby Academy School
Harwich Secondary School
Alresford Primary School
Great Clacton Junior School
Can Hall Primary School
All Saints C of E Primary School
Whitehall Academy School
Spring Meadow Primary School 
Chase Lane Primary 
Market Field College
Chase Nursery
Hampford Academy
Mayflower Primary

Uttlesford

St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
Forest Hall School
Bentfield Primary School
Thaxted Primary School
Rodings Primary School
Felsted School
RAB Academy
Rickling C of E Primary School
Joyce Frankland Academy
Saffron Walden County High School

Out-of-County

Ormiston Park Academy – Thurrock
Treetops School – Grays
Birchanger C of E Primary School – Bishops Stortford
Bishops Stortford College – Bishops Stortford
Hatfield Heath Primary School – Bishops Stortford
Manuden Primary School – Bishops Stortford
Hanham and Ugley Primary School – Bishops Stortford
Roseacres Primary School – Bishops Stortford
Koru Educational Services – Romford

North Secondary

Tendring Technology
Clacton Academy
Clacton County High
The Colne
Manningtree High
Harwich Secondary
The Gilberd
Colchester Academy
Honeywood
Langham Oaks
Stanway Secondary
TLA
Philip Morant
St Helena
Hedingham Secondary
Colchester County High for girls
Colchester Insitute
Colchester Sixth Form
Gosfield School and College
St Benedicts
Market Field College
Colchester Royal Grammer
Paxman Academy
St Marys (Colchester)

Find out more

Send us a message

Find out more

If you would like to find out more or become a member (it’s free!), please do not hesitate to get in contact with Kierran Pearce: mschoolscouncil@gmail.com.

Watch a meeting in action

What happens in our meetings? Watch a Multi Schools Council meeting to find out.

Watch now

Removing barriers, uniting differences, creating equality